Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

8165 Hubbell St Detroit, MI, 48228, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10674659

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within scope of City services

Viewed:

64 times

Reported:

on

Description

Tree in vacant land bank lot sit in Middle of lot on side closer to my house. lighting hit it fell over half the gate on my house

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 8331 Hubbell st.
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Down
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Vacant Lot

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.