Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Stump Removal Request Acknowledged

611 High Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10678106

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Resident has called to ask for status of removing a tree butt. It has been at waiting a long time. would like it to be removed.

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 611 High St (on Kilgore Ave)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.