Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Dumpster Noise Acknowledged

3692 Ashford Dunwoody Road Brookhaven, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1068179

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Code Compliance Issue

Viewed:

1842 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

The trash truck emptying the trash dumpster at the Cowart Family YMCA on Ashford Dunwoody Rd sometimes comes between 5 and 6AM. This morning it was at 5:27AM. The emptying of the dumpster makes a terrific amount of noise for those of us living next door in Park of Ashford Condominiums. This has been an on and off again problem for the last 9 years. Is there a ordinance concerning excessive noise at certain hours of the day? Thanks!


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.