Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Removal Request Acknowledged

117 Trowbridge Street Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10686618

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Removal Request

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4991

Tagged:

tree

Description

This tree has been causing multiple issues in the past year with falling branches.
2 days ago, a big branch fell on a car parked on the street, breaking the rear window.
One day, someone will get badly injured !

Please send someone to assess the health of this tree and take care of the problem. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.