Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

6600 Ulmerton Road Largo, FL 33771, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 290

Issue ID:

1069699

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

481 times

Neighborhood:

Largo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

When turning south from west bound ulmerton the light only lets 5 cars max through yet cars are completely filled in the turn lane stall. Adjust times/sensors on the light so the whole stall can get trough as suppose to.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Robertavery84 (Registered User)

  • Baylink (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.