Tree Issue Open

87 Ducharme Ave Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10720834

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, trash

Description

This tree falls apart every time there is a bad storm and we need to clean up after it we were told in 2019 it would be taken down and covid hit it has now totaled 1 car damaged 3 and almost came threw my Livingroom window my kids and I will not stay in the house when there is a storm because of this tree because my kids bedroom is right there on the edge of the house what will it take to have it taken down it to come and destroy my whole home please please enough and help

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Yes
Q. What type of tree issue?
A. Removal

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...