Missed Yard Waste Archived

2701 Steeple Run Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10726290

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Missed Yard Waste

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Trimmed tree limbs have been left at Steeple Run and Ligon Mill for 3 weeks +. Line of sight is blocked for drivers.


3 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Environmental Services - CH (Verified Official)

  • Debbie (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.