Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Speed Hump Request Acknowledged

115–199 Marin Blvd Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10729898

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Request

Viewed:

325 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

12366597

Description

Hello. People speed down the road. I think you should add a stop sign. This is between 18 park and the vantage towards the water


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.