Broken glass littering street Archived

Weston Ave And Chester Street Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1073752

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Sidewalk/Street Repair

Viewed:

1384 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is an area of broken glass located on Weston Ave close to the intersection with Chester Street. It appears to be windshield glass. Can that be removed before children in the Wollaston Child Care Center find it and try to pick it up?


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.