Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property Acknowledged

965-999 H St Ne Washington D.C., DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

107518

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property

Viewed:

1504 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00180429

Description

This motorbike broke down a long time ago. The owner chained it up to a street sign on the public sidewalk and it has now been sitting there for months. We have already called 311 twice about this, but nobody has come to remove it. Hoping maybe there will be more response from the city using this app.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.