Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Tree Inspection Acknowledged

6 Walter Street Worcester, MA, 01609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10764939

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Tree Inspection

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

This is a dead tree that has branches falling every time it rains heavily. I’m afraid of it falling over and branches possibly hitting a car or a person walking.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a detailed location of the tree at this address.
A. This tree is at 6 Walter St. on right side of driveway near street.
Q. Why does this tree need to be inspected?
A. The tree is dead and branches are constantly falling some large. I’m afraid of the tree falling over or branches hitting a car or person.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.