Abandoned Vehicle on Roadway or Right of Way(12 feet from street) Archived

Russet Woods Dr & Guyton Rd Birmingham, AL, 35244, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10772151

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on Roadway or Right of Way(12 feet from street)

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a Big Tex trailer at the corner of Russet Woods Dr. and Guyton Rd. that has been parked there for three or four weeks. It is impeding the right of way. Can trailers park on the street like that in this neighborhood?


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.