Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Tree Removal Request Acknowledged

50 Armstrong Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10777662

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Removal Request

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

This tree is very old and has been dropping big branches last week a branch feel and shattered a windshield. Please try and come take a look it looks like it's about to split . Thank you

also asked...
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.