Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Stump Removal Request Acknowledged

2 Vine Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10777795

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree stump removal needed on Franklin street. Tree stump has caught fire twice this week when people leave cigarette butts on it!!

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 2 Vine Street, stump on Franklin St.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.