Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Trash & Recycling Missed Pickup Acknowledged

E Artesian Way & E Harbor View Dr Gilbert, AZ, 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10784160

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Missed Black/Blue Pickup

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2021-27627

Description

My Trash can is stolen/missing

also asked...
Q. Any request received before 3PM Monday through Thursday – Container will be serviced next day. Any request received on Friday before 12pm – Container will be serviced Same Day. Any request received on Friday after 12pm – Container will be serviced on the following Tuesday. Please make sure that you place your container out at your normal collection area by 5AM on the day that is specified above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.