Overgrowth Open

38-66 Williams St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10786122

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

30’s/40’s Williams St has a huge amount of overgrowth where the chain fence was installed. If cars are parked on that side of the road, a person can’t safely traverse the sidewalk due to the overgrowth and needs to leave the sidewalk and walk outside the cars in the middle of the road.

Can the city clear the overgrowth or please contact the landowner to take care of this issue?

Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.