Curb cuts not bike friendly Archived

128 North Holmes Street Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20340

Issue ID:

1079135

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

1660 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

The curb cuts on Jerome at this corner of N. Holmes make for a dangerous path for bicyclists using Jerome heading East - West to avoid Michigan Ave. Please add a more bike-friendly curb cut that allows bikes to move through here so they don't have to come to an almost complete stop to pass through here.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.