Traffic Signals and Roadway Lighting/ Street Lights Archived

Ross Bridge Pkwy Hoover, AL 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10791399

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Traffic Signals and Roadway Lighting/ Street Lights

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

the traffic light at Ross bridge parkway and 150 during school and morning traffic is backing up the left turn onto 150. at times it can take 3 to 4 light cycles to make that turn. but traffic on 150 is not backing up. so it seems that during the 7 to 8 am hour the left turn light could be lengthened.

also asked...
Q. Is this a neighborhood decorative light? If so, Please contact your HOA or Alabama Power
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection address and cross streets if a Traffic LIght is out or malfunctioning.
A. Ross bridge parkway and hwy 150
Q. NOTE: If a traffic signal is out of service and you are reporting after 4pm or on the weekend, please do not use My Hoover Connect and notify Hoover Police immediately at 205-822-5300
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.