Other: Public Nuisance Archived

1840 Gulf To Bay Blvd Clearwater, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1079370

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1039 times

Neighborhood:

Clearwater

Reported:

on

Description

Property used to be a Mobile gas station, but the business is closed and it being frequented by street people who gather there daily, drinking and using/selling drugs. Graffiti adorns one wall, and trash is scattered over the parking lot. There has already been a murder there within the last 12 months. I also see a lot of teenagers mingling with these homeless people. I am surprised there aren't more complaints to the police, since the activity going on is in plain view of everyone going through the McDonalds drive thru. The place is an eyesore, and attracts crime. You are going to need a joint effort between Clearwater Police, and code enforcement to clean this place up.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • SmokeyNomad (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.