Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

How's My Driving - Complaint Acknowledged

725 8th St Se Washington D.C., DC 20003, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1235

Issue ID:

107968

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

How Is My Driving - Complaint

Viewed:

1480 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00184005

Description

WMATA 90 Bus doing about 40 mph down busy commercial strip at Barracks Row, honking at pedestrians.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.