Acknowledged by: Fayetteville, NC

Sinkhole Acknowledged

605 German St Fayetteville, NC, 28301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10800481

Submitted To:

Storm Water Services

Category:

Sinkhole

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

380258

Description

This has been leaking water for at least 2 days(hard to tell with rain yesterday if longer). Its the middle of a parking lot with lots of traffic.

also asked...
Q. Is this in the Right of Way?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.