Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees - General Inquiry Acknowledged

244-246 Princeton Ave Jersey City 07305 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10800880

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Trees - General Inquiry

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

Is the city planning to take down the trees n weeds growing behind our fences on the light rail side? Tree growth behind the fence on 244 Princeton Ave is overlapping over my property on 246 Princeton Ave. These trees need to be taken down.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.