Manhole/Catch Basin Open

I-93 S Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10801883

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Manhole/Catch Basin

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

I live at 5 Hickory Ave and have been dealing with the rain rolling over the catch basin at the top of my driveway. It’s the only one on the street! The current from the rain has ripped up the ground and made huge pot holes filled with water now. They have addressed it once but it still fills up and now we have to babysit the drain every time it rains! It fills up with leaves and debri
And blocks the water from going in. It is so frustrating we are constantly getting water in our finished basement. Dealt with it for 17 years, we are getting too old to be dealing with this! Please look into it! It’s so frustrating!

also asked...
Q. Please provide location (closest address or landmark)
A. 5 & 44 Hickory Ave Medford
Q. Please select issue.
A. Catch basin depressed

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.