Water Quality Issue Open

210 Sego Lily Dr Sandy, UT 84070, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10801969

Submitted To:

Sandy, UT

Category:

Water Quality Issue

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy

Reported:

on

Description

This is not the location I'm reporting People using the ring app are saying their water is cloudy and tastes metallic Is something happening? I told them to report to Sandy City Not sure if anyone is aware Check ring notifications or please check out any issues

also asked...
Q. Is the water discolored?
A. Yes
Q. Does the water have a unusual taste or smell?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...