Crosswalk Needs Repainting Open

Columbia Rd & Mystic Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10804824

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

This crosswalk has needed to be repainted for many months if not longer. It is a busy road and unsafe to cross. There is barely any paint left. NO car would think that there was a crosswalk there.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk, Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. columbia road and mystic ave

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.