Manhole/Street Drain Issue Archived

160 Cambridgepark Drive Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10810881

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

517 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

There is a storm drain that gets backed up during each heavy rain storm. As you are coming down Cambridge Park Drive, our property is on the left hand side. Towards the middle of the building, there are 4 trees with a drain located between the first two. This is the one that is getting backed up.

Thanks,
Matt


11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.