Traffic Control Issues Archived

Millers Mark Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10812123

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The traffic pattern at the corner of Ligon Mill and Caverness farms is a complete disaster. There has been countless near misses and a few accidents since it opens up in May. This needs to be fixed immediately.


3 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • kittykar (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering - JJ (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.