Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance Archived

179-259 Ralph Appezzato Memorial Pkwy Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10813707

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Weeds, Landscape and Irrigation

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Sadly neglected RAMP trail. Newly planted Oak trees are suffering, weeds are rampant. The beautiful wildflowers from a year ago have been buried under big piles of mulch. Can something be done?
Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Please select a category for other inquiries:
A. No Answer Given

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.