Parks & Lake Maintenance Open

85296 Gilbert, AZ, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10817695

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Capital Improvement Projects - Non Road (Trails, Wells, Public Facilities, Parks, etc.)

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

I'm not certain this is the forum for this request but don't we think it's time to finally fix the big blue wall in our civic center area? I'm speaking of the abandoned veteran's memorial project where we had a decent empty area and now we have a huge dirt pile surrounded by a chain link fence and a blue tarp. Shouldn't the Gilbert Civic Center area be one of the nicer areas in appearance within the city limits? I realize this requires funding but this should never have happened and certainly should not look this bad for so long.....Just a concerned Gilbert citizen making a request.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...