Parking Enforcement Issue Archived

1345 North Ave Burlington, VT 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10817703

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Parking Enforcement Issue

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The residents of this house keep letting cars park in their driveway completely blocking the sidewalk. This is an accessibility issue for older people and disabled folks.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.