Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Trash & Recycle Container Repair Acknowledged

S Napa Ln & E Trigger Way Gilbert, AZ, 85297, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10818277

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2021-28386

Description

There are three garbage/recycle bins that have been on this corner for 6 weeks.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be repaired?
A. Unclaimed/Abandoned Container
Q. Is this request for a trash container or a recycling container?
A. Black (Trash)
Q. If you are entering this request before 3PM on your trash pickup day, our container maintenance crew will handle your request the next day. Please have your broken container out in your normal collections area by 5:00AM on your container maintenance day! If entered after 3PM on your trash pickup day, it will be handled the following week. Please submit ONLY ONE REQUEST PER CONTAINER.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information
Q. Please describe the damage, select all that apply:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.