Large amounts of trash including Save-a-Lot shopping cart now being used as trashcan Archived

1944 3rd Street Ne Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1081832

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Street Cleaning

Viewed:

529 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00141105

Description

There are large amounts of trash including Save-a-Lot shopping cart a permanent fixture where people use the shopping cart as a dumpster. It is an eyesore and the lawn of the apartment buildings immediately in front of it are littered with trash: empty bags of chips, discarded paper, broken bottles, and other trash strewn all over the properties' front yard, sidewalks, and curb area.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.