Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street sweeping sign blocked by trees Acknowledged

3700 Glen Park Rd Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1081911

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal)

Viewed:

888 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

518564

Description

There is a street sweeping sign in front of 3700 Glen Park Rd. It is blocked by city trees. Please trim the trees so that the sign is visible.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.