Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Other City Request Acknowledged

84 Carey Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10820764

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Other City Request

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

abandoned property, brush and shrub overgrowth, holes in house
possible animals, rats living in area.
Rats, skunks been seen eating fallen apples from apple tree on property located on Abbott Ave. across from 22 Old Leominster Road

also asked...
Q. Issue:
A. animals living in property?
Q. Description
A. Rats seem to be taking over this area of the city. Lived here over 30 years and this is the first year observing rats

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.