Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

48 Englehutt Rd Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10821268

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

2 branches fell today hitting our roof and nearly striking a person in the driveway. A 40' limb fell during the last storm, and multiple limbs have fallen over the past couple year, yet we're still waiting for a tree health assessment. I have requested this city owned tree be removed multiple times as it is a hazard to my house, my family and the community.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 50 Englehutt Rd
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Dead Limbs, Fallen Tree , Branches hitting/interfering with the house, Dangling Branches, Broken Limbs
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Brian - Commissioner of DPW (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.