Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Sewer Odor Issue - Sanitary Smell Outdoors Acknowledged

929 Struble Ave Ne Canton OH 44705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10821280

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Sewer Odor Issue - Sanitary Smell Outdoors

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, drain problem

Description

Neighbors starting to complain about Clinton Miner Jr. at 929 Struble dumping raw sewage into the sewer drain on the corner of Struble & Wheeling Ave (near 919 Struble . Neighbors have seen him doing this on a regular basis and nearby neighbors can smell the raw sewage now What can be done about this? It appears that Clinton does NOT have city utilities like water electric etc. at the residence .,,..)


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.