Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Removal of dead Ash tree Acknowledged

Bussell Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10821341

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees - PHASE 1 - As per Aggie - Please remove tree

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There are no leaves on this tree. It is leaning over Bussell Rd towards the railroad tracks. It is near the corner of Roberts Rd. Requesting address is corner of Roberts Rd, 128 Roberts Rd. Please leave the stump.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. 128 Roberts Rd

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.