Signs Archived

E Grant Rd & N Mountain Ave Tucson, AZ, 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10821982

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Samos

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

42073

Description

Replace faded sign. The sign facing traffic northbound on Mountain Ave., (that is located across Grant on the traffic light arm), says "No Turn on Red" - but the sign is so faded, drivers regularly ignore it, causing unsafe conflicts with bicyclists in the bike lane. (See photo.) Replace with a new sign.

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR street and cross-street)
A. Northbound on Mountain Ave at Grant Rd.
Q. Direction of Travel
A. N
Q. Issue
A. Faded
Q. Is the Support/Post intact (for Missing or Damaged Signs)
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.