destroyed median equipment Archived

1118-1132 South Washington Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1082295

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

484 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Someone (possibly during winter) ran over the median on South Washington in REO town, damaging the electrical controller and water valve for the watering (?) system. Additionally, two new trees were destroyed. Water is not actively leaking, but I cannot be sure that the system is working normally (I haven't seen the sprinklers on this year yet). In any cases, boxes and trees should be replaced.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • AJ (Guest)

  • AJ (Guest)

  • Operations and Maintenance (Registered User)

  • AJ (Guest)

  • Jeff (Registered User)

  • AJ (Guest)

  • Closed AJ (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.