Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Pedestrian Safety Study Request Acknowledged

220–298 W Side Ave Jersey City NJ 07305, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10827895

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Request for LPIs crossing West Side Ave and no turn on red signage on all approaches

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 5. Traffic: Traffic Signal Request ( For requests to conduct a traffic signal warrant analysis to determine if a traffic signal is warranted at an intersection.)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.