Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

41 Hillcroft Park Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10828178

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

A large branch in a huge pine tree getting ready to fall. It is hanging over our driveway. The photo was taken with a zoom lens to show how close this branch is to falling down. It is about 20-25ft from the ground.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 41 Hillcroft Park
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Broken Limbs, Dangling Branches
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.