Uneven Pavement/Resurfacing Request Archived

1 Greene St Jersey City NJ 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10830513

Submitted To:

Streets

Category:

Uneven Pavement/Resurfacing Request

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Description

This is across thestreet from thekids playground and Citibike. Within the 30mins when I was there, I saw two accidents because of the uneven street. A toddler fell over from his scooter and hurt both his arms and hands. Another kid got tripped over and his nose hit a corner of the raised pavement, starting to bleed. It seems pretty dangerous for kids


3 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Paul R (Verified Official)

  • Closed Building & Streets - Brian (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.