Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Acknowledged

Morales Way Corona, CA, 92883, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10834611

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Please create multiple stop signs on Morales Way between Shoalcreek Dr and Riverstone St. As Morales is on a downhill from Sholcreek toward Riverstone, vehicles are driving down at excessive speeds and it creates major concerns for other people’s safety, especially those who are walking around in the neighborhood. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.