Traffic Signal Issue Archived

Charles Ave & Sr-580 E Clearwater, FL, 33761, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10836807

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Clearwater

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

118522

Service Request ID:

118488

Description

I sit at traffic light on Charles ave turning left onto 580 for around 5-10 minutes everyday. I will often see a build up of cars sitting for a long period of time.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings, morning-rush

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.