Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Blocked Sidewalk or Parking Space Acknowledged

School District Building Fell Street San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1083885

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Blocked Pedestrian Walkway

Viewed:

8913 times

Neighborhood:

Alamo Square

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3655239

Description

Since Bay to Breakers, this relatively new tree planted by a SF tree organization has been pushed over, breaking the support ties and boards. Please put this tree back up before it breaks and dies. Also now pedestrians must walked into the busy street, Fell Street, to get by.

also asked...
Q. Object
A. Tree shrub bush privately maintained
Q. Nature of Request
A. Blocked Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.