Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Trees and Tree Limbs Acknowledged

232 Sw Broadmoor Ave Topeka, KS 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10843977

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

7 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

127731

Tagged:

tree

Description

Trim dead branches or remove large oak tree on west side of SW Broadmoor

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. YES
Q. What work is requested to be done?
A. Trim dead branches or remove entire tree on west side of street

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.