Tree Blocking Signs Open

258 41st Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1085077

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Signs

Viewed:

2038 times

Neighborhood:

Piedmont Avenue

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

518878

Description

At this address, the vegetation is blocking the street-sweeping and two-hour parking signs. It needs to be clipped back.


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Matthew Lane (Guest)

  • Matthew Lane (Guest)

  • Lady Cult (Guest)

  • Cancer Vector (Guest)

New Comment

I want to...