Sanitation Code Violation Archived

6900 South Crandon Avenue Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1710

Issue ID:

1085957

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

1099 times

Neighborhood:

South Shore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00745694

Description

Apparently, Streets and Ssanitatin did not remove all of the the rubbish from the alley Please see the attached pictures.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in alley
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.