Trash not picked up at 48 Howard Archived

48 Trash Nothoward Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9255

Issue ID:

1087687

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

4790 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Trash truck drove right past toter on curb. Please swing by and pick up again.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • dajdaj99 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.