Other Archived

228 E Olive St Corona CA 92879, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10880114

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Disabled vehicle has been parked in this location for about two weeks now without being moved. How long before a notice can be placed on the vehicle? I have to place my garbage cans in my own drive way since he hasn't moved for the second week in a row.


5 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.